Home Order Catalog Online Catalog New Items Contact Us
Search 

Search for:

* = Wildcard

Main IndexPart Index and Page Reference
MAIN Catalog
BELLHOUSING Bolts    182
BOLTS    
A-Arm Attach    180
A-Arm Bushings (Van)    157
A-Arm Shaft    153
A-Arm Shaft End    180
A-Arm, Lower, Rear    179B
Accelerator Pedal Support #5    72
Accelerator Pivot #19, #23, #31    72
Adaptor, Oil Cooler    12
Adjusting Sleeve Lock #12A    124
Adjusting, A-Arm #9    154
Adjusting, Rear Strut #9    163
Air Cleaner Bracket 1961-63 #5    60
Air Cleaner Hold Down #7    61
Air Filter "J" #7    61
Air Filter, Turbo #4    49
Alt. Adaptor    182
Alternator Mounting #1, #2, #4    84
Alternator Thru #3    84
Axle Backing Plate #47 1/2    125
Axle Cover    31
Axle, Flange #5    123
Bar, Stabilizer    180
Battery    80
Battery Cable 1965-69 #1    84
Bellhousing    182
Block #5    10
Block Cover #16    10
Block Cover Clamp    61
Block, Oil Pickup #67    13
Body General    175,176
Bracket To Body (Torque Arm) #1/2    163
Bracket, Bumper    176
Bracket, Differential Strut #18    164
Bracket, Speedo Cable    132
Bracket, Stabilizing To    
  Crossmember #8  163
Brake Backing Plate #47 1/2  125
Brake Cylinders    143
Brake Related    177
Bumper    302
Bumper Brackets    176
Bumper Guard    301
Bumper Washer    176
Bumper, Original    176,302
Bushing A-Arm (Van)    157
Bushings, Rear Suspension    
  1960-64  161
Camber Adjust  
  Front #9  154
  Rear #9  163
Carb. Hold Down #2  16
Carb. Linkage, Turbo    50
Carburetor Air Cleaner #7    61
Case #5    10
Center Support, Leaf Spg #7    162
Chrome Intake, Turbo    49
Clamp, Block Cover Tube #16    61
Clamp, Tie Rod    
  Car #6  156
  Van #4  157
Clutch Linkage, Vans  
  #5, #10, #11, #12  113
Clutch Pedal #C  114
Clutch Pedal, Van #5, #10    113
Clutch Plate    111
Clutch Rod, Shield #1    112
Clutch Shaft    
  1960-64 #25  113
  1965-69 #10  114
Clutch Spring #9  112
Compressor Housing #8    43
Connecting Rod    7B
Control Rod Studs    155
Coupler Shift (See Shift Coupler)    
Cover, Differ. #24    124
Cover, Differ. Carrier #49 1/2    125
Cover, Steering Box #17    158
Crank Pulley #44    12
Crankcase Vent Tube #21 1/2    11
Crossmember, Front    180
Crossmember, Rear (Summary)    179B
Crossmember, Trans    167A
Diff Brkt, Strut    164
Differ. Carrier #49 1/2    125
Differ. Cover #24    124
Differ. Side Adjusting #12A    124
Differ. Speedo Drive #34    124
Differ. To Bellhousing    182
Differ. To Trans    167A
Door Handles    175
Door Latch    176
Dust Shield, Clutch    112
End Cover, PG #1    133
Eng Lid Bumpers    233
Engine    9,181,182
  Cover #16  10
  Cover, Van  177
  Lid  175,176
  Lid Support  176
  Studs #69  13
Exhaust Housg Turbo  41
FC Seat Track    175
Fan Pulley #15    10
Fast Ratio Steering Arms    155
Flange, Axle #5    123
Flex Plate #38 1/4    134
Flywheel    110
Front Crossmember    180
Front Suspension (Summary)    180
Front Suspension #9    154
Fuel Filter Strap #3    46
Fuel Pump    65
Gas Filter Strap, Turbo #3    49
Gas Tank Sender #1    69
Gas Tank Strap #5    70
Gen. Adaptor Plate    182
Gen. Thru Bolts #10    82
Generator Mount #2, #5, #6, #7    83
Grommet, Clutch Shaft #10    114
Hanger Square, Muff    36
Hanger, Turbo #28    42
Head Studs #69    13
  Summary  181
Heat Shield Clamp #5  51
Hinge Door    176
Hinges, Trunk/Eng    175,176
Hold Down, Battery    80
Hold Down, Stab. Bar #18    155
Hook, Battery    80
Idler Arm Attach    156,180
Idler Pulley    182
Inner Strut Rod #16    164
Inserts, Thread    174
J-Air Cleaner #7    61
Kits, Flywheel    110
Leafspring (1964) #2    162
License Plate (Summary)    179A
Link, Leafspring (1964) #2    162
Linkage, Turbo Carb    50
Linkage, Van Clutch    
  #5, #10, #11, #12  113
Lock Diff #6B  124
Lock, Spare Tire    168
Locking, Differ #12A    124
Lower A-Arm #9    154
Lower A-Arm Attach.    180
Lower Stabilizer Support #15    155
Manifold Kits #5    33
Master Cylinder (Van)    177
Motor Mount    160
  (Summary)  179B
Muffler Hanger #14  36
Muffler Strap #14    36
  Turbo #28  42
Oil Cooler #57  12
Oil Cooler Adaptor #62    12
Oil Filter #35    11
Oil Filter Adaptor    182
Oil Pan #26    27A
Oil Pan Alum    29
Oil Pan/V Cover    29,182
Oil Pickup #67    13
Oil Pump Cover #54    12,182
Oil Screen Clamp #67    13
Pan, PG    31,135
PCV Tube To Block Cover #16    61
Pivot, Accel. #19, #31    72
Pressure Plates    111
Pulley, Engine    182
Quick Steering Arms    155
Rear Adjusting #9    163
Rear Engine Housing    182
Rear Suspension Mount    
  1960-64 #4, #5  161
Rear Suspension Summary  179B
Relay Arm Bracket (Van) #6    157
Repair Threads    174
Retainer, Brake    142
Retainer, Turbo Collars #13    41
Retracting, Pressure Plate    111
Ring & Pinion Gear #49 1/2    125
Rod, Connecting    7B
Seat    175
Seat Belts    170
Shaft, Upper A-Arm    153
Shift Coupl Clamp    115,116,117
Shifter Support, Van #15, #17    116
Shock Absorbers    138,185
Shroud    9,181
Sleeve, Tie Rod    
  Car #6  156
  Van #4  157
Spacer, Stab. #13  154
Spare Tire    90,168,185
Speedo Cable    132,180
Speedo Drive #34    124
Spring Clutch Return #9    112
Stabilizer Bar Summary    180
Stabilizer Bar, Support, Lower    155
Stabilizer Hold Down #18    155
Stabilizer Link #13    154
Stabilizing Rod Bracket #8    163
Starter    85,86,183
Starter To Bellhousing    86
Starter, Thru #9    85
Steer Col Dash    159
Steer Col Floor    159
Steering Arms (Stock)    180
  Fast Ratio  155
Steering Box Cover #17  158
Steering Box To Body #21    158
Steering Coupler    158
Steering Related Summary    180
Strap, Gas Tank #5    70
Strap, Muffler #14    36
Strap, Turbo #28    42
Strut Adjusting #9    163
Strut Bracket #18    164
Strut Rod, Inner #16    164
Stud, Alternator #4, #7, #21    84
Studs, Head #69    13
Support, Accelerator Pedal #5    72
Support, Engine Lid    176
Support, Stab Bar    154,180
Support, Van Shifter #15, #17    116
Technical    175
Thermostat, 1960    106
Thread Repair    174
Tie Rod Clamp Summary    180
Tie Rod Sleeve    
  Car #6  156
  Van #4  157
Tire Lock  90
Top Cover #16    10
Top Stabilizer Bar #13    154
Torque Arm To Body #1/2    163
Torque Arm To Bracket #2    163
Torque Converter #38 1/4    134
Trans Crossmember    167A
Trans Cover    129,130,132
Trans Ft Cover    129,130,131
Trans Mount    167A
Trans Mount (Summary)    179B
Trans Pivot #19, #31    72
Trans Diff. (Summary)    179A
Trans Differential    167A
Transaxle Covers, Van    177
Trunk Lid    175
Turbo Collar #13    41
Turbo Compressor #8    43
Turbo Exhaust Housing, #16    41
Turbo Fuel Filter #3    46
Turbo Intake To Head #5    49
Turbo Summary    183
U-Bolt, Universal Joint #4    123
Universal Joint Nuts #2    123
Universal Joint, Straps #4    123
Universal Yoke #6A    123
Upper A-Arm    153
Upper A-Arm Attaching    180
Upper Ball Joint    151
Valve Cover    182
Valve Covers/Pans    29,182
Vent Tube Clamp #16    61
Washers, Door    179
Washers, Rear Adj    163
Wheel Cylinders    143,177
Yoke To Differ. #6A    123
BRAKE Bolts    177
BUMPERS      302
CONNECTING ROD      7B
CROSSMEMBER      180
ENGINE      9,181,182
FRONT SUSPENSION      180
  Control Rod #23  155
  Fast Ratio Arms  155
  Idler Arm #1  156
  Lower A-Arm #9  154
  Lwr Stab. Sup #15  155
  Shock  185
  Stb Holddown #18  155
  Tie Rod Car #6  156
  Tie Rod Van #4  157
  Top Stablink #13  154
  Upper A-Arm  153
  Van A-Arm Bush  157
  Washer  180
MASTER CYLINDER    177
SEAT      175
SEAT BELT      170
SHOCK ABSORBERS      138,185
TRANSMISSION      129,130,132
VALVE COVERS      182
WASHER HEAD      9,181
 





CLARKS- MORE THAN PARTS.

Copyright © 1978, 2018 Clark's Corvair Parts, Inc., "Clark's Corvair Parts" and the "Corvair Map" are registered service marks of Clark's Corvair Parts, Inc.
P.O.Box #NET 400 Mohawk Trail Shelburne Falls, MA 01370 USA All rights reserved.
Main Office Phone: 413.625.9776 Fax: 413.625.8498