Home Order Catalog Online Catalog New Items Contact Us
Search 

Search for:

Additional words will narrow your search. Use a one word search if you aren't sure exactly what you are looking for.
* = Wildcard. Example: Valve*Manual will include results for Valve Service Manual.

CONDENSED INDEX Easier for cell phones & small tablets. If you know exact heading you want, click to go to the expanded list of parts & pages.
PART INDEX & PAGE REFERENCE This displays everything that you could click on in the CONDENSED INDEX. Scroll down to find the catalog you want.
Each catalog index has a different background color color. MAIN AC NOS OTTO TECH TOOLS USED


Condensed IndexPart Index and Page Reference
MAIN Catalog
STARTER
MAIN Catalog
BOLTS Starter    85,86,183
HEAVY DUTY      86
MOTOR      86
STARTER    
Armature #13    85
Bendix #25    86
Bolts, Thru #9    85
Bolts, To Bellhusg    86
Brush    
  Lead #4  85
  Screws #6  85
  Spring #2  85
  Support #1, #3  85
  Support Kit #8  85
Brushes #5  85
Bushing #24    86
Bushing, End Cover #31    86
Clip, Shaft #19 1/2, #21    85
Collar, Washer #20    85
Commutator End #31    86
Diagram Exploded    85
Drive #25    86
  Housing #23  86
  Lever #17  85
  Spring #26  86
End Cover #31  86
Fabric Washer #12    85
Field Coil #11    85
Field Coil Insulator #29    86
Gasket, Solenoid #15    85
Grommet #10    85
Hardware    183
Harness, Wiring    97
Heavy Duty    86
Housing Bushing #24    86
Housing, Nose #23    86
MAIN Catalog
Insulator, Field Coils #29    86
Lead, Brush #4    85
Lever Shaft #19    85
Lever, Drive #17    85
Nose Cone #23    86
Parts Starter    85,86
Pin, Brush #7    85
  Plunger #18  85
Plunger #16  85
Pole Shoes #28    86
Rebuild Kits    85
Rebuilt Starters    86
Relay Kit    86,98B
Retainer, Shaft #19 1/2, #21    85
Retainer, Snap Ring #20    85
Ring Gear Standard    111
  Powerglide #38  134
Screw, Brush #6  85
Screws, Sides #27    86
Screws, Solenoid #15 1/2    85
Shaft, Lever #19    85
Snap Ring #19 1/2, #21    85
Solenoid #14    85
Solenoid Gasket #15    85
Spring Drive #26    86
Spring, Brush #2    85
Support Kit, Brush #8    85
Thrust Washer #12    85
Torque Converter    134
VW Adaptor    326
Washer #20    85
Washer, Thrust #12    85
Wiring    97
VW Starter    328
WIRING      97
 





CLARKS- MORE THAN PARTS.

Copyright © 1978, 2018 Clark's Corvair Parts, Inc., "Clark's Corvair Parts" and the "Corvair Map" are registered service marks of Clark's Corvair Parts, Inc.
P.O.Box #NET 400 Mohawk Trail Shelburne Falls, MA 01370 USA All rights reserved.
Main Office Phone: 413.625.9776 Fax: 413.625.8498