Home Order Catalog Online Catalog New Items Contact Us
Search 

Search for:

Additional words will narrow your search. Use a one word search if you aren't sure exactly what you are looking for.
* = Wildcard. Example: Valve*Manual will include results for Valve Service Manual.

CONDENSED INDEX Easier for cell phones & small tablets. If you know exact heading you want, click to go to the expanded list of parts & pages.
PART INDEX & PAGE REFERENCE This displays everything that you could click on in the CONDENSED INDEX. Scroll down to find the catalog you want.
Each catalog index has a different background color color. MAIN AC NOS OTTO TECH TOOLS USED


Condensed IndexPart Index and Page Reference
MAIN Catalog
TURBO
USED Catalog
TURBO
MAIN Catalog
CLAMPS Turbo    
  Drain Hose  50
  Fuel "T"  54
  Heat Shield #4  51
  Hose, Outlet #9  50
  Housing #2  43
EXHAUST    39,40,41,42
  Base Gasket #14  41
  Base Nuts #15  41
  Muffler #22  42
  Outlet #17, #19  41
IDENTIFICATION    43
JETS      53
REBUILD      43,44,45,46,47,48,49,...54
RETAINERS      
  Clamp #2  43
  Outlet Pipe #18  41
  Pipes #13  41
RETARD    51
ROD      53
SEALS      
  Air Filter #11  50
  Aluminum #13  44
  Choke Housg #24  49
  Inlet Outlet #12  41
  Kit  44
  Main #13  44
  O-Ring #14  44
  Shaft #5  43
SHIELD    51
TECHNICAL      43,54
TURBO    
"T" Connector    70
Accel. Linkage #1    50
Add On?    54
Air Cleaner Stickers    237,238
Air Filter    49,50
Air Filter, Bolt #4    49
  Bracket #1  49
  Elements  61
  Hose #17  46
  Parts  49,50
  Seals #11  50
  Wingnuts #12  50
Base Gasket #14  41
  Nuts #15  41
  Support  41
Bearing #10  44
Bolt, Carb, Link #3    50
  Compressor #8  43
  Fuel Filter #3  46
  Gas Filter #3  49
  Muffler Strap #28  42
  Summary  183
Bolt, Exh Housing  41
Boost Gauge    28
Bracket, Heat Shield #3    51
Bronze Guides    20
Carb Throt Shaft    49
  Diagram  48
  Extension #13  46
  Fittings #13  46
  Gasket #7  48
  Line #14  46
  Plugs  49
  Rebuild Kit  48
  Rebuild Service  45
  Screws, Cover #11  48
  To Compr Gkt #22  44
  Tubes #20  47
  Weber  52
Choke  
  Cover #1  48
  Electric  49
  Gasket #5  48
  Linkage #22  49
  Retainers #4  48
  Screws #3  48
Choke Link Clip  49
Chrome Intake    354
Clamp, Heat Shield #4    51
  Hose #9  50
  Housing #2  43
  Drain Hose  50
  Exhaust #21  41
  Return "T"  54
Clips, Fuel Line #6  46
Collars, Non-Asbest    40,41
Compressor Gasket    44
  Connector, Distrib  51
  Fuel #2  46
  Fuel Pump #8  46
  Manifold Hose  51
Cover, Summer  52
Crossover Pipe #6    40
Crssovr, Chrome    354
Decals    237,238,239,240
Diagram    43
Distributor Hose #17    46
Distributor Retard    51
Drain, Hose    50
  Plug  52
Electric Choke  49
Emblems, 1962-64    296
  1965-66  308
Engine Seal  8
Exh Housing Studs    41
Exhaust    39,40,41,42
Exhaust, Gaskets #2    40
  Housing  52
  Hsg, Stock #1  43
  Manifolds #1  39
  Pipes  40,41
  Turbine #4  43
  Wrap  52
Filter, Gas #2  46
Fuel "T"    54
MAIN Catalog
Fuel Pump Connector #8    46
Fuel Ret Line Clamp    54
Fuel Ret Line Clip    54
Fuel Return Line    47
Gas, Filter Strap #3    46
  Lines  46,47
  Tank Hose  54,70
Gasket, Carb. To Compressor #22  44
Gasket, Carb. To Turbo #18    49
Gasket, Compressor #21    44
Gasket, Exhaust Housing #3    43
Gasket, Intake To Head #6    49
Gauge Hose Clip    51
Hanger Spacer #27    42
Hangers #25    42
Head Temperature    51
Heat Sensors    51
Heat Shield (Internal) #6    43
Heater Covers    104
Hi-Temp. Paint    44
Hose, Engine #17    46
  Fuel Return  54
  Turbo Outlet #8  49
Housing Shim, Turbo  44
Idle Screw #19    49
Impeller #18    44
Impeller Nut #20    44
Inlet, Collar #9    40
  Gasket #14  41
  Pipes #11  41
Intake Bolts, Head #5  49
Jets    53
Kits    44
Manifold Hose Parts    51
Manifolds, Exhaust #1    39
Mating Washer #12    44
Muffler Heat Shield #29    42
Mufflers #22    42
Needle, Discharge, Carb. #8    48
Nut, Impeller #20    44
Nut, Washer #19    44
Nuts, Accel., Linkage #2    50
Nuts, Carburetor    49
Nuts, Manifold #1    39
  #5  40
O-Ring, Alum Seal #14  44
  Air Filter  50
  Weber  52
Oil, "T" Chrome #7  46
  Feed Conntr #10  46
  Feed Line #9  46
  Press "T" #23 1/2  11
Oil, Bath Hose  50
Outlet Collar, Steel #18    41
Outlet Gaskets #17    41
Outlet Pipe #19    41
Paint, Aluminum    44
Pipes, Exhaust    39,40,41,42
Piston Ring Seal #5    43
Plug, Drain    52
Poor Mans Kit    44
Pressure Connector    51
Pressure Plate Washers    111
Pressure Retard    51
Rebuild Kits    44
Rebuild Service    45
Resistor, Coil    75A
Retainer Collar Bolts #13    41
Retard Connector    51
Retard Units    51
Return "T"    54
Return Line    47
Return Line Hose    70
Ring, Seal, Compressor #5    43
Rods    53
Screw, Heat Shield Clamp #5    51
Seal, Main #13    44
Seal, Ring Shaft #5    43
Seals, Turbo #11    50
Shaft Spacer #16    44
Shim, Exhaust Housing    44
Shims, Bearing #9    43
  Impeller #17  44
Sleeve, Shaft #16  44
Snap Ring Large #15    44
Snap Ring Small #11    44
Spacer, Shaft #16    44
Sparkplugs    75A
Specifications    43
Spring, Throttle    50
Spring Heat Shield    43
Stickers    237,238,239,240
Strap, Gas Filter    46,49
Straps, Muffler #26    42
Studs, Compressor    49
  Exhaust  39,40
  Exh Housing  41
Summer/Winter Decal  238
Suppressor, Seal Ring #5    43
Systems    43
T, Oil Feed #7    46
Tabs, Shield #1    51
Tailpipes, Chrome #23    42
Technical    54
Throttle Screw    49
Tubes, Carb. #18, #20    47
Turbine #4    43
Vacuum Hoses    50
Vacuum Line #11    46
Vent, Gas Return    54,70
Washer, Nut #19    44
Washer, Seal #12    44
Weber Carburetors    52
Wingnuts, Filter #12    50
Wrap, Exhaust    52
Y Pipes #6    40
 





CLARKS- MORE THAN PARTS.

Copyright © 1978, 2018 Clark's Corvair Parts, Inc., "Clark's Corvair Parts" and the "Corvair Map" are registered service marks of Clark's Corvair Parts, Inc.
P.O.Box #NET 400 Mohawk Trail Shelburne Falls, MA 01370 USA All rights reserved.
Main Office Phone: 413.625.9776 Fax: 413.625.8498